img
Powered by rSchoolToday
QUICK LINKS
Alumni are such a vital part of John Champe High School.  We are proud of our graduates and want to celebrate their successes after High School.  We will attempt to list our Alumni below with a potential link to their College so if anyone is interested - you can check in on their status.

Please know this page will constantly be a work in progress and any help that anyone can give us to get accurate and up to date information is appreciated.  If we have any errors - we are sorry, let us know and we will correct it.  If someone is omitted - again we are sorry, let us know and we will correct.

To showcase our Champe family is the mission - we always welcome back our Alumni to all events at John Champe with open arms.  Next time you are home stop by and say hello - we have a pennant program in the Athletic office, where we hang a College pennant for every student athlete that moves on an plays collegiate athletics.

Class of 2017
          Annie Dunlap - US Military Academy at West Point (Girls Lacrosse)
          Yareb Martinez - Georgetown (Baseball)
          Reese Baltasar - Bridgewater (Girls Soccer)
          Tiffany Rosen - UNC Wesleyan (Volleyball)
          Samantha Plesce - Christopher Newport (Volleyball)
          Savannah Merritt - Limestone (Volleyball)
          Madison Littlepage - Dickinson (Swim)
          Dorion Dixon - Duquesne (Boys Soccer)
          Jack Granahan - Westminster (Boys Lacrosse)
          Mikey O'Connell - Christopher Newport (Football)
          Zack Lang - Hood (Boys Lacrosse)
          Steve Kontzias - Christopher Newport (Football)
          Avery Manbeck - Ohio Northern (Swim)
          Dominik Fragala - Niagara (Boys Basketball)
          Jon Rochester - Averett (Boys Lacrosse)
          Joe Son - Calvin (Boys Lacrosse)
          Kaylee Buffkin - California University of PA (Cheer)

Class of 2016
          Troy Addison - West Virginia State (Football)
          Zach Burdick - William & Mary (Football)
          Kuony Deng - Virginia Military Institute (Football)
          Joaquin Gabriel - US Naval Academy (Swim)
          Khalid Hirad - James Madison (Boys Soccer)
          Tristan Johnson - Youngstown State (Track & Field)
          Jenny Lidwin - Ithaca College (Girls Soccer)
          William Nichols - Lawrence (Football & Track)
          Maddie Oliver - Georgia Tech (Swim)
          Josh Plesce - Worcester Polytechnic (Boys Soccer)
          Conner Ryan - Christopher Newport (Football)

Class of 2015
          Will Donohoe - Mary Washington (Boys Soccer)
          John Tyler Aceron - Carnegie Mellon (Boys Soccer)
          Stephen Baker - Washington and Jefferson (Football)
          Jeremiah Smith - Averett (Football)
          Ryan Cramer - Franklin and Marshall (Football)
          Albert Wright - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Football)
          Berkley Addi - Christopher Newport (Track & Field)
          Maddie Graham - Indiana University of Pennsylvania (Girls Soccer)

Class of 2014
          Amanda Bielecki - Mary Washington (Softball)
          Graydon Hester - Virginia Tech (Boys Soccer)
          Haseeb Rana - University of Charleston (Football)
          Morgan Lucas - Virginia Wesleyan (Girls Basketball